Flagrant Fouls

SCOUTING THE NATION ONE GYM AT A TIME

Global Player Search

2010 National Prep Showcase: Schedule + Nationally Ranked Players

Posted on 17. Nov, 2010 by Nolan Shulman in Canada Spotlight, High School, Tournaments

Another road trip is on the horizon, and this weekends stop could be the best field of Canadians the entire high school season.   The National Prep Showcase in New Haven, Connecticut is one of the premier stops on the Flagrant Fouls never ending travel schedule.  It's an event we've been looking forward to for weeks.  as 18 nationally ranked players will compete.  So without further ado, here's a look at the schedule and the list of prospects we'll be keying in on. 

 

Follow Us on Twitter for live updates from the gym.

 

Schedule

Friday, November 19th

10:30a.m. Fork Union Military Academy (VA) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
12:15p.m. Fishburne Military Academy (VA) vs. Notre Dame Prep (MA)
2:00p.m. Westwind Prep (AZ) vs. Bridgton Academy (ME)
3:45p.m. Hargrave Military Academy (VA) vs. South Kent School (CT)
5:15p.m. Lee Academy (ME) vs. St. Thomas More School (CT)
7:00p.m. Princeton Day (MD) vs. Winchendon School (MA)
8:30p.m. Alif Muhammad Nia School (NJ) vs. Maine Central Institute (ME)

Saturday, November 20th

9:00a.m. Bridgton Academy (ME) vs. Fork Union Military Academy (VA)
10:45a.m. St. Thomas More (CT) vs. Princeton Day (MD)
12:30p.m. New Hampton School (NH) vs. Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2:15p.m. Brewster Academy (NH) vs. Fishburne Military Academy (VA)
4:00p.m. South Kent School (CT) vs. La Lumiere School (IN)
5:45p.m. Notre Dame Prep (MA) vs. Westwind Prep (AZ)
7:30p.m. St. Mark’s School (MA) vs. Lee Academy (ME)
9:00p.m. Winchendon School (MA) vs. Kiski School (PA)

Sunday, November 21st

10:00a.m. Princeton Day (MD) vs. Brewster Academy
11:45a.m. Maine Central Institute (ME) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
1:30p.m. Kiski School (PA) vs. La Lumiere School (IN)
3:15p.m. Alif Muhammad Nia School (NJ) vs. New Hampton School (NH)
5:00p.m. Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) vs. Tilton School (NH)
6:30p.m. St. Andrew’s School (RI) vs. Blair Academy (NJ)


Nationally Ranked Prospects

2011

#5 Braeden Anderson, Wilbraham and Monson (6-8, PF)

#9 Grandy Glaze, Notre Dame Prep (6-6, PF)

#10 Brandon Bos, Kiski Prep (6-1, CG)

#20 Tyler Scott, Lee Academy (6-2, SG)

2012

#1 Khem Birch, Notre Dame Prep (6-9, C)

#2 Sim Bhullar, Kiski Prep (7-5, C)

#6 Nick Stauskas, St.Mark's School (6-5, SG)

#7 Olivier Hanlan, New Hampton School (6-1, PG)

#9 Stefan Jankovic, Kiski Prep (6-9, F)

#11 Roddell Wigginton, Lee Academy (6-4, SF) (will not make the trip)

#12 Keanau Post, Westwind Prep (6-10, C)

#20 Richard Peters, Westwind Prep (6-9, C) (injured)

#40 Dane Williams, Westwind Prep (6-3, SG)

#48 Aaron Emmanuel, La Lumiere (6-0, CG)

2013

#1 Tanveer Bhullar, Kiski Prep (7-2, C)

2014

#3 Kevin Zabo, St. Mark's School (6-1, CG)

 

 

 

 

 

Share and Enjoy:
  • email
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Facebook
  • Technorati
  • del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Live
  • MySpace
  • Reddit

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

One Response to “2010 National Prep Showcase: Schedule + Nationally Ranked Players”

  1. Tweets that mention 2010 National Prep Showcase: Schedule + Nationally Ranked Players  | Flagrant Fouls -- Topsy.com 17. Nov, 2010

    [...] This post was mentioned on Twitter by Ukosumu Sports and HoopsGod, Nolan Shulman. Nolan Shulman said: National Prep Showcase: Schedule + Nationally Ranked Canadians | Flagrant Fouls http://bit.ly/cIgpq7 [...]

    Reply to this comment

Got Something to Say? let us Have it